Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
These will be done once Toku Unlimited Project (picture 601-800) is fulfilled. This represents the Super Sentai 199+1 (+1 being Ninjaman) but excludes any wannabe Rangers, one-off Rangers, movie-exclusive Rangers, post-Gokaiger teams, evil Rangers (not evil turned good Rangers) or any PR-exclusive Rangers. No DC or Marvel heroes will be included on the next 200 pictures.

Picture 801-820

Toku Unlimited Project (picture 801-820)
1. Koji Kabuto (Mazinger Z) as Akaranger
2. Tetsuya Tsurugi (Mazinger Z) as Aoranger
3. Misato (Mazinger Z) as Kiranger (female)
4. Sayaka Yumi (Mazinger Z) as Momoranger
5. Boss (Mazinger Z) as Midoranger
6. Ash Ketchum (Pokemon) as Spade Ace
7. Brock (Pokemon) as Dia Jack
8. Misty (Pokemon) as Heart Queen
9. Tracey Sketchit (Pokemon) as Clover King
10. May (Pokemon) as Big One (female)
11. Amuro Ray (Mobile Suit Gundam) as Battle Japan
12. Bright Noa (Mobile Suit Gundam) as Battle France
13. Mirai Yashima (Mobile Suit Gundam) as Battle Cossack (female)
14. Kai Shiden (Mobile Suit Gundam) as Battle Kenya
15. Fraw Bow (Mobile Suit Gundam) as Miss America
16. Taichi "Tai" Kamiya (Digimon) as Denji Red
17. Yamato "Matt" Ishida (Digimon) as Denji Blue
18. Sora Takenouchi (Digimon) as Denji Yellow (female)
19. Koushiro "Izzy" Izumi (Digimon) as Denji Green 
20. Mimi Tachikawa (Digimon) as Denji Pink

Picture 821-840

Toku Unlimited Project (picture 821-840)
1. Joe Kido (Digimon) as Vul Eagle
2. Takeru "T.K." Takaishi (Digimon) as Vul Shark
3. Hikari "Kari" Kamiya (Digimon) as Vul Panther (female)
4. Ranma Saotome (Ranma 1/2) as Goggle Red
5. Ryoga Hibiki (Ranma 1/2) as Goggle Black
6. Tatewaki Kuno (Ranma 1/2) as Goggle Blue
7. Shampoo (Ranma 1/2) as Goggle Yellow (female)
8. Akane Tendo (Ranma 1/2) as Goggle Pink
9. Spike Spiegel (Cowboy Bebop) as Dyna Red
10. Jet Black (Cowboy Bebop) as Dyna Black
11. Rocco Bonnaro (Cowboy Bebop) as Dyna Blue
12. Edward "Ed" Wong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV (Cowboy Bebop) as Dyna Yellow (female)
13. Faye Valentine (Cowboy Bebop) as Dyna Pink
14. Naruto Uzumaki (Naruto) as Red One
15. Rock Lee (Naruto) as Green Two
16. Sasuke Uchiha (Naruto) as Blue Three
17. Sakura Haruno (Naruto) as Yellow Four
18. Hinata Hyuga (Naruto) as Pink Five
19. Mugen (Samurai Champloo) as Change Dragon
20. Jin (Samurai Champloo) as Change Griffin

Picture 841-860

Toku Unlimited Project (picture 841-860)
1. Sousuke Kawara (Samurai Champloo) as Change Pegasus
2. Fuu (Samurai Champloo) as Change Mermaid
3. Osuzu (Samurai Champloo) as Change Phoenix
4. Goku (Dragon Ball) as Red Flash
5. Vegeta (Dragon Ball) as Green Flash
6. Krillin (Dragon Ball) as Blue Flash
7. Bulma Brief (Dragon Ball) as Yellow Flash
8. Chi-Chi (Dragon Ball) as Pink Flash
9. Ataru Moroboshi (Urusei Yatsura) as Red Mask
10. Shutaro Mendou (Urusei Yatsura) as Black Mask
11. Kousuke Shirai (Urusei Yatsura) as Blue Mask
12. Lum Invader (Urusei Yatsura) as Yellow Mask
13. Shinobu Miyake (Urusei Yatsura) as Pink Mask
14. Dante Vale (Huntik) as Red Falcon
15. Lok Lambert (Huntik) as Yellow Lion
16. Zhalia Moon (Huntik) as Blue Dolphin
17. Sophie Casterwill (Huntik) as Black Bison (female)
18. Den Fears (Huntik) as Green Sai
19. Arthur Read (Arthur) as Red Turbo
20. Buster Baxter (Arthur) as Black Turbo

Picture 861-880

Toku Unlimited Project (picture 861-880)
1. Alan "The Brain" Powers (Arthur) as Blue Turbo
2. Francine Frensky (Arthur) as Yellow Turbo (female)
3. Muffy Crosswire (Arthur) as Pink Turbo
4. Shinji Ikari (Neon Genesis Evangelion) as Five Red
5. Toji Suzuhara (Neon Genesis Evangelion) as Five Blue
6. Kensuke Aida (Neon Genesis Evangelion) as Five Black
7. Rei Ayanami (Neon Genesis Evangelion) as Five Pink
8. Asuka Langley Soryu (Neon Genesis Evangelion) as Five Yellow
9. Raimundo Pedrosa (Xiaolin Showdown) as Red Hawk
10. Clay Bailey (Xiaolin Showdown) as Black Condor
11. Omi (Xiaolin Showdown) as Yellow Owl
12. Kimiko Tohomiko (Xiaolin Showdown) as White Swan
13. Jessie Bailey (Xiaolin Showdown) as Blue Swallow
14. Rex Salazar (Generator Rex) as Tyranno Ranger
15. Noah Nixon (Generator Rex) as Mammoth Ranger
16. Tuck (Generator Rex) as Tricera Ranger
17. Cricket (Generator Rex) as Tiger Ranger (female)
18. Circe (Generator Rex) as Ptera Ranger
19. Walter / Skwydd (Generator Rex) as Dragon Ranger
20. Daniel "Danny" Fenton / Danny Phantom (Danny Phantom) as Ryuu Ranger

Picture 881-900

Toku Unlimited Project (picture 881-900)
1. Tucker Foley (Danny Phantom) as Shishi Ranger
2. Dash Baxter (Danny Phantom) as Tenma Ranger
3. Jasmine "Jazz" Fenton (Danny Phantom) as Kirin Ranger (female)
4. Samantha "Sam" Manson (Danny Phantom) as Houou Ranger
5. Kwan (Danny Phantom) as Kiba Ranger
6. Yusuke Urameshi (Yu Yu Hakusho) as Ninja Red
7. Keiko Yukimura (Yu Yu Hakusho) as Ninja White
8. Kurama (Yu Yu Hakusho) as Ninja Blue
9. Shizuru Kuwabara (Yu Yu Hakusho) as Ninja Yellow (female)
10. Hiei (Yu Yu Hakusho) as Ninja Black
11. Kazuma Kuwabara (Yu Yu Hakusho) as Ninjaman
12. Ichiro "Icchan" Mihara (Angelic Layer) as Oh Red
13. Kotaro Kobayashi (Angelic Layer) as Oh Green
14. Ohjiro Mihara (Angelic Layer) as Oh Blue
15. Misaki Suzuhara (Angelic Layer) as Oh Yellow
16. Tamayo Kizaki (Angelic Layer) as Oh Pink
17. Hatoko Kobayashi (Angelic Layer) as Queen Ranger (female version of King Ranger)
18. Jeremie Belpois (Code Lyoko) as Red Racer
19. Ulrich Stern (Code Lyoko) as Blue Racer
20. Odd Della Robbia (Code Lyoko) as Green Racer

Picture 901-920

Toku Unlimited Project (picture 901-920)
1. Yumi Ishiyama (Code Lyoko) as Yellow Racer
2. Aelita Schaeffer (Code Lyoko) as Pink Racer
3. William Dunbar (Code Lyoko) as Signalman
4. Daniel "Dan" Kuso (Bakugan) as Mega Red
5. Shun Kazami (Bakugan) as Mega Black
6. Choji "Marucho" Marukura (Bakugan) as Mega Blue
7. Julie Makimoto (Bakugan) as Mega Yellow
8. Runo Misaki (Bakugan) as Mega Pink
9. Alice Gehabich (Bakugan) as Mega Silver (female)
10. Ronald "Ron" Stoppable (Kim Possible) as Ginga Red
11. Wade Load (Kim Possible) as Ginga Green
12. Felix Renton (Kim Possible) as Ginga Blue
13. Monique (Kim Possible) as Ginga Yellow (female)
14. Kimberly "Kim" Possible (Kim Possible) as Ginga Pink
15. Brick Flagg (Kim Possible) as Black Knight
16. Benjamin "Ben" Tennyson (Ben 10: Alien Force/Ultimate Alien) as Go Red
17. Kevin Levin (Ben 10: Alien Force/Ultimate Alien) as Go Blue
18. Cooper Daniels (Ben 10: Alien Force/Ultimate Alien) as Go Green
19. Gwendolyn "Gwen" Tennyson (Ben 10: Alien Force/Ultimate Alien) as Go Yellow (female)
20. Julie Yamamoto (Ben 10: Alien Force/Ultimate Alien) as Go Pink

Picture 921-940

Toku Unlimited Project (picture 921-940)
1. Tyson Granger (Beyblade) as Time Red
2. Hilary Tachibana (Beyblade) as Time Pink
3. Raymond "Ray" Kon (Beyblade) as Time Blue
4. Mariam (Beyblade) as Time Yellow (female)
5. Maxwell "Max" Tate (Beyblade) as Time Green
6. Kai Hiwatari (Beyblade) as Time Fire
7. Pegasus Seiya (Saint Seiya) as Gao Red
8. Chameleon June (Saint Seiya) as Gao Yellow (female)
9. Andromeda Shun (Saint Seiya) as Gao Blue
10. Dragon Shiryu (Saint Seiya) as Gao Black
11. Saori Kido (Saint Seiya) as Gao White
12. Cygnus Hyoga (Saint Seiya) as Gao Silver
13. Kenshin Himura (Rurouni Kenshin) as Hurricane Red
14. Kaoru Kamiya (Rurouni Kenshin) as Hurricane Blue
15. Sanosuke Sagara (Rurouni Kenshin) as Hurricane Yellow
16. Aoshi Shinomori (Rurouni Kenshin) as Kabuto Raiger
17. Megumi Takani (Rurouni Kenshin) as Kuwaga Raiger (female)
18. Hajime Saito (Rurouni Kenshin) as Shurikenger
19. Soul Evans (Soul Eater) as Aba Red
20. Black Star (Soul Eater) as Abare Blue

Picture 941-960

Toku Unlimited Project (picture 941-960)
1. Maka Albarn (Soul Eater) as Abare Yellow
2. Death the Kid (Soul Eater) as Abare Black
3. Tsubaki Nakatsukasa (Soul Eater) as Abare Killer (female)
4. Aang (Avatar: The Last Airbender) as Deka Red
5. Zuko (Avatar: The Last Airbender) as Deka Blue
6. Sokka (Avatar: The Last Airbender) as Deka Green
7. Toph Beifong (Avatar: The Last Airbender) as Deka Yellow
8. Katara (Avatar: The Last Airbender) as Deka Pink
9. Haru (Avatar: The Last Airbender) as Deka Break
10. Iroh (Avatar: The Last Airbender) as Deka Master
11. Mai (Avatar: The Last Airbender) as Deka Swan
12. Inuyasha (Inuyasha) as Magi Red
13. Miroku (Inuyasha) as Magi Yellow
14. Sango (Inuyasha) as Magi Blue
15. Kagome Higurashi (Inuyasha) as Magi Pink
16. Shippo (Inuyasha) as Magi Green
17. Sesshomaru (Inuyasha) as Magi Shine
18. Kikyo (Inuyasha) as Magi Mother
19. Koga (Inuyasha) as Wolzard Fire
20. Richard "Rick" Hunter (Robotech) as Bouken Red

Picture 961-980

Toku Unlimited Project (picture 961-980)
1. Benjamin "Ben" Dixon (Robotech) as Bouken Black
2. Maxwell "Max" Sterling (Robotech) as Bouken Blue
3. Miriya Parina (Robotech) as Bouken Yellow
4. Elizabeth "Lisa" Hayes (Robotech) as Bouken Pink
5. Henry J. Gloval (Robotech) as Bouken Silver
6. Lynn Minmei (Robotech) as Zubaan (female)
7. Roy Fokker (Robotech) as Aka Red
8. Mako (Avatar: The Legend of Korra) as Geki Red
9. Korra (Avatar: The Legend of Korra) as Geki Yellow
10. Bolin (Avatar: The Legend of Korra) as Geki Blue
11. Tenzin (Avatar: The Legend of Korra) as Geki Violet
12. Asami Sato (Avatar: The Legend of Korra) as Geki Chopper (female)
13. Desna (Avatar: The Legend of Korra) as Black Lion
14. Eska (Avatar: The Legend of Korra) as Green Chameleon
15. Ichigo Kurosaki (Bleach) as Go-on Red
16. Uryu Ishida (Bleach) as Go-on Blue
17. Orihime Inoue (Bleach) as Go-on Yellow
18. Yasutora "Chad" Sado (Bleach) as Go-on Green
19. Rukia Kuchiki (Bleach) as Go-on Black (female)
20. Renji Abarai (Bleach) as Go-on Gold

Picture 981-1000

Toku Unlimited Project (picture 981-1000)
1. Shirayuki (Bleach) as Go-on Silver
2. Natsu Dragneel (Fairy Tail) as Shinken Red
3. Gray Fullbuster (Fairy Tail) as Shinken Blue
4. Lucy Heartfilia (Fairy Tail) as Shinken Pink
5. Gajeel Redfox (Fairy Tail) as Shinken Green
6. Erza Scarlet (Fairy Tail) as Shinken Yellow
7. Elfman Strauss (Fairy Tail) as Shinken Gold
8. Mirajane Strauss (Fairy Tail) as Princess Shinken Red
9. Yoh Asakura (Shaman King) as Gosei Red
10. Anna Kyoyama (Shaman King) as Gosei Pink
11. Manta Oyamada (Shaman King) as Gosei Black
12. Jeanne (Shaman King) as Gosei Yellow
13. Horohoro (Shaman King) as Gosei Blue
14. Hao Asakura (Shaman King) as Gosei Knight
15. Yugi Mutou (Yu-Gi-Oh!) as Gokai Red
16. Tristan Taylor (Yu-Gi-Oh!) as Gokai Blue
17. Tea Gardner (Yu-Gi-Oh!) as Gokai Yellow
18. Joey Wheeler (Yu-Gi-Oh!) as Gokai Green
19. Serenity Wheeler (Yu-Gi-Oh!) as Gokai Pink
20. Mokuba Kaiba (Yu-Gi-Oh!) as Gokai Silver

Details

Super Sentai was created by Shotaro Ishinomori, Saburo Yatsude and Toei Company
Himitsu Sentai Goranger and JAKQ Dengekitai were created by Shotaro Ishinomori, Saburo Yatsude and Toei Company
Battle Fever JDenshi Sentai Denjiman and Taiyou Sentai Sun Vulcan were created by Shouzou Uehara, Saburo Yatsude and Toei Company
Dai Sentai Goggle VKagaku Sentai DynamanChoudenshi BiomanDengeki Sentai ChangemanChoushinsei FlashmanHikari Sentai MaskmanChoujuu Sentai Liveman, Kousoku Sentai Turboranger and Chikyuu Sentai Fiveman were created by Hirohisa Soda, Saburo Yatsude and Toei Company
Choujin Sentai Jetman was created by Toshiki Inoue, Saburo Yatsude and Toei Company
Kyoryu Sentai ZyurangerGosei Sentai DairangerNinja Sentai Kakuranger and Chouriki Sentai Ohranger were created by Noboru Sugimura, Saburo Yatsude and Toei Company
Gekisou Sentai Carranger was created by Yoshio Urasawa, Saburo Yatsude and Toei Company
Denji Sentai Megaranger was created by Junki Takegami, Saburo Yatsude and Toei Company
Seijuu Sentai Gingaman was created by Yasuko Kobayashi, Saburo Yatsude and Toei Company
Kyukyu Sentai GoGoV was created by Junki Takegami, Saburo Yatsude and Toei Company
Mirai Sentai Timeranger 
was created by Yasuko Kobayashi, Saburo Yatsude and Toei Company
Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger was created by Junki Takegami, Saburo Yatsude and Toei Company
Ninpu Sentai Hurricaneger was created by Junichi Miyashita, Saburo Yatsude and Toei Company
Bakuryu Sentai Abaranger and Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger were created by Naruhisa Arakawa, Saburo Yatsude and Toei Company
Mahou Sentai Magiranger was created by Atsushi Maekawa, Saburo Yatsude and Toei Company
GoGo Sentai Boukenger was created by Shou Aikawa, Saburo Yatsude and Toei Company
Juken Sentai Gekiranger was created by Michiko Yokote, Saburo Yatsude and Toei Company
Engine Sentai Go-onger was created by Junki Takegami, Saburo Yatsude and Toei Company
Samurai Sentai Shinkenger was created by Yasuko Kobayashi, Saburo Yatsude and Toei Company
Tensou Sentai Goseiger was created by Michiko Yokote, Saburo Yatsude and Toei Company
Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger was created by Naruhisa Arakawa, Saburo Yatsude and Toei Company
Mazinger Z was created by Go Nagai
Pokémon was created by Satoshi Tajiri and Kunihiko Yuyama; based on Pokémon video games created by Satoshi Tajiri
Mobile Suit Gundam was created by Yoshiyuki Tomino
Digimon Adventure was created by Akiyoshi Hongo, Satoru Nishizono, Atsushi Maekawa and Genki Yoshimura; based on Digimon franchise by Akiyoshi Hongo, Bandai, WiZ and Toei Company
Ranma 1/2 was created by Rumiko Takahashi
Cowboy Bebop was created by Hajine Yatate (creative team pseudonym for Shinchiro Watanabe, Keiko Nobumoto, Toshihiro Kawamoto, Kimitoshi Yamane, Yoko Kanno, Masahiko Minami and Yoshiyuki Takei)
Naruto was created by Masashi Kishimoto
Samurai Champloo was created by Shinchiro Watanabe, Kazuto Nakazawa, Mahiro Maeda and Shinji Obara
Dragon Ball was created by Akira Toriyama
Urusei Yatsura was created by Rumiko Takahashi
Huntik: Secrets & Seekers was created by Iginio Straffi
Arthur was created by Marc Brown
Neon Genesis Evangelion was created by Hideaki Anno
Xiaolin Showdown was created by Christy Hui
Generator Rex was created by Man of Action Studios (Duncan Rouleau, Steven T. Seagle, Joe Kelly and Joe Casey) 
Danny Phantom was created by Butch Hartman and Steve Marmel
Yu Yu Hakusho was created by Yoshihiro Togashi
Angelic Layer was created by Clamp (an all-female collective team comprising of manga artists Nanase Ohkawa, Mokona, Tsubaki Nekoi and Satsuki Igarashi)
Code Lyoko was created by Tania Palumbo and Thomas Romain
Bakugan was created by Mitsuo Hashimoto
Kim Possible was created by Bob Schooley and Mark McCorkle
Ben 10: Alien Force and Ben 10: Ultimate Alien was created by Man of Action Studios (Duncan Rouleau, Steven T. Seagle, Joe Kelly and Joe Casey), Dwayne McDuffie and Glen Murakami
Beyblade was created by Takao Aoki and Katsumi Hasegawa
Saint Seiya was created by Masami Kurumada
Rurouni Kenshin was created by Nobuhiro Watsuki
Soul Eater was created by Atsushi Okubo
Avatar: The Last Airbender was created by Bryan Konietzko and Michael Dante DiMartino
Inuyasha was created by Rumiko Takahashi
Robotech was created by Carl Macek; based on Super Dimension Fortress Macross created by Shoji Kawamori, Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross created by Tatsunoko and Genesis Climber MOSPEADA created by Shinji Aramaki and Hideki Kakinuma
Avatar: The Legend of Korra was created by Bryan Konietzko and Michael Dante DiMartino
Bleach was created by Tite Kubo
Fairy Tail was created by Hiro Mashima
Shaman King was created by Hiroyuki Takei
Yu-Gi-Oh! was created by Kazuki Takahashi
No comments have been added yet.

Add a Comment:
 
×

:iconadrenalinerush1996: More from AdrenalineRush1996


More from DeviantArt



Details

Submitted on
September 17, 2016
Link
Thumb

Stats

Views
397
Favourites
0
Comments
0
×